Saigonbao.Com - Info saigonbao.com

saigonbao.com receives about 9,950 unique visitors and 10,846 (1.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $96.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $52,046.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank saigonbao.com is ranked number 55,852 in the world and 0.00199% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Arlington Heights, IL, 60006, United States and links to network IP address 66.55.88.145. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - saigonbao.com

Tin Tuc Viet Nam - Vietnam news, Asia news and World news
How did saigonbao.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with saigonbao.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is saigonbao.com?

10K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
9,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
298,500
Pages per Visit:
1.09
Daily Pageviews:
10,846
Alexa Rank:
55,852 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00199%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 58.6%58.7%16494
France 12.7%11.7%13844
Germany 9.1%9.6%22290
Canada 9.0%10.1%10639
Australia 6.7%6.0%10309
Viet Nam 2.0%1.9%12152

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
saigonbao.com
100.00%100.00%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush saigonbao.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  saigonbao.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is saigonbao.com?

Facebook:
  1,016
Google +:
  103
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  42
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much saigonbao.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$96.74
Monthly Revenue:
$2,902.20
Yearly Revenue:
$35,310.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,367$73.02
Canada 1,095$7.68
France 1,269$5.96
Germany 1,041$5.03
Australia 651$4.90
Viet Nam 206$0.15

How much money do saigonbao.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$18.16
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$544.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,630.16
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,000
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
59,994
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
729,922
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,146$13.14
Canada 274$1.92
Germany 302$1.46
Australia 130$0.98
France 140$0.66
Viet Nam 8$0.01

How much is saigonbao.com worth?

Website Value:
$52,046.38

Where is saigonbao.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.55.88.145
ASN:
AS32181 
ISP:
GigeNET 
Server Location:
Arlington Heights
IL
60006
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.55.88.145

How fast does saigonbao.com load?

Average Load Time:
(12806 ms) n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  79

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

saigonbao.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: saigonbao.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: cPanel, Inc. Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 4 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: May 5 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: cPanel, Inc. Certification Authority
Organization: cPanel, Inc.
Location: Houston, TX, US
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: May 18 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: May 17 23:59:59 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

saigonbao.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:42:08 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.21 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.21 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4
Last-Modified: Fri, 22 May 2015 01:29:25 GMT
ETag: "c400b-373d5-516a19726c740"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 226261
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.saigonbao.com
Rname huynhquangthanh.gmail.com
Serial Number 2016110400
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.55.88.145 3598
NS ns1.saigonbao.com 3598
NS ns2.saigonbao.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-06-15
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about SAIGONBAO.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/SAIGONBAO.COM">AboutUs: SAIGONBAO.COM </a>




Registrant:
Ngo Huynh, Mai Thao
ATTN SAIGONBAO.COM
care of Network Solutions
PO Box 459
Drums, PA. US 18222


Domain Name: SAIGONBAO.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Ngo Huynh, Mai Thao email
ATTN SAIGONBAO.COM
care of Network Solutions
PO Box 459
Drums, PA 18222
US
570-708-8780


Record expires on 15-Jun-2019.
Record created on 23-Sep-2011.
Database last updated on 15-Mar-2013 03:19:12 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.SAIGONBAO.COM 66.55.88.60
NS2.SAIGONBAO.COM 66.55.89.128

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SAIGONBAO.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS1.SAIGONBAO.COM
Name Server: NS2.SAIGONBAO.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-oct-2011
Creation Date: 15-jun-1999
Expiration Date: 15-jun-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 15 Mar 2013 07:53:59 UTC <<<
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with saigonbao.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
saigonbao.com widget